Sasha Takala
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 6 years
- Graduated from: University Of Florida College Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 2015
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1831574359
Sasha Takala ARNP
Nurse Practitioner
She is located at 6101 Pine Ridge Road 1st Floor Desk 12/13 in Naples, FL 34119. Can help patients with the following: Common Cold, General Care, Influenza, Migraine, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1831574359. Appointment can be made via the phone number (239) 263-0849. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Sasha Takala, being an nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Sasha Takala.
- Common Cold
- Fever
- General Care
- Headache
- Influenza
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Prescription Refill
Procedures Performed by Sasha Takala
ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks
Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Sasha Takala as in-network for the following 2026 plans.
Health plans
Cigna Healthcare
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 26 plans from Cigna Healthcare
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connect Bronze Mid-South 0 Indiv Med Deductible | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Bronze Mid-South 5500 Indiv Med Deductible | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Bronze Mid-South CMS Standard | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Bronze Orlando 3000 Indiv Med Deductible | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Bronze Orlando 6000 Indiv Med Deductible | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Bronze Orlando CMS Standard | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Bronze South FL 3800 Indiv Med Deductible | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Bronze South FL 7000 Indiv Med Deductible | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Bronze South FL CMS Standard | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Gold Mid-South 2250 Indiv Med Deductible | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Gold Mid-South 850 Indiv Med Deductible | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Gold Mid-South CMS Standard | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Gold Orlando 1500 Indiv Med Deductible | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Gold Orlando CMS Standard | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Gold South FL 1500 Indiv Med Deductible | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Gold South FL CMS Standard | EPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect myDiabetesCare Bronze Mid-South | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Silver Mid-South 3800 Indiv Med Deductible | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Silver Mid-South 4500 Indiv Med Deductible | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Silver Mid-South CMS Standard | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Silver Orlando 3500 Indiv Med Deductible | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Silver Orlando 5000 Indiv Med Deductible | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Silver Orlando CMS Standard | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Silver South FL 2850 Indiv Med Deductible | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Silver South FL 4500 Indiv Med Deductible | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Connect Silver South FL CMS Standard | EPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
Cigna HealthCare of Florida, Inc.
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Partnered Care Classic Silver | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Partnered Care Gold CMS Standard | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Partnered Care Premier Gold | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Partnered Care Premier Silver | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Partnered Care Silver CMS Standard | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Sasha Takala is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.
Medicare Enrollment
Sasha Takala is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .
Bills through: Naples Heart Rhythm Specialists Pa
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 2015Looking for more Nurse Practitioners?
Out of the 13 nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 6101 Pine Ridge Road Naples, 34119, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 950 Manatee Road Naples, 34114, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4513 Executive Drive Naples, 34119, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 6101 Pine Ridge Road Naples, 34119, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 8260 Gladiolus Drive Fort Myers, 33908, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5091 Coral Wood Drive Naples, 34119, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 6101 Pine Ridge Road Naples, 34119, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1250 Tamiami Trail North Naples, 34102, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 6101 Pine Ridge Road Naples, 34119, FL
Questions & Answers
Does Sasha Takala accept patients with Cigna HealthCare of Florida, Inc.?
Yes, Sasha Takala is listed in-network for Cigna HealthCare of Florida, Inc. through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.
Does Sasha Takala have affiliation with practices?
Sasha Takala is affiliated with Naples Heart Rhythm Specialists PA.
What conditions does Sasha Takala treat?
Sasha Takala provides treatment for Common Cold, General Care, Influenza, Migraine, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Sasha Takala?
Sasha Takala's office is located at 6101 Pine Ridge Road 1st Floor Desk 12/13 in Naples, FL 34119.
Has Sasha Takala affiliation with hospitals?
Sasha Takala is affiliated with PHYSICIANS REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER - PINE RIDGE.